ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Minerva - IMO 7430735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Tor MinervaAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7430735Hits:459
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Minerva (Oslo)

IMO:7430735
Call sign:LAXF5
Gross tonnage:21215
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:1978
Ex-Name:Dana Minerva

Going into Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:7430735
Former name(s):
- Tor Minerva (Until 2010 Jun)
- Dana Minerva (Until 2000 Dec)
- Boracay (Until 1998 Aug)
- Karawa (Until 1987)
- Jolly Avorio (Until 1986)
- Saudi Express (Until 1983)
- Bandar Abbas Express (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,215 tons
Summer DWT:14,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOR MINERVA
© Pieter Inpyn
TOR MINERVA
© Pieter Inpyn
BORACAY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!