ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MARESIAS - IMO 9105970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSAV MARESIASAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105970Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Maresias (Majuro)

IMO:9105970
Call sign:V7CX6
Gross tonnage:16801
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:1996
Ex-Names:Delmas Cartier / Etha Rickmers / CSAV Tokyo / Zim Vancouver

Outbound Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Credo
IMO:9105970
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005130
Callsign:V7BF3
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 2013 May 13)
- Csav Maresias (Until 2013 Apr 30)
- Delmas Cartier (Until 2004 Sep 24)
- Csav Tokyo (Until 2002 Sep 13)
- Zim Vancouver (Until 2001 May 11)
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1999 May 10)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1999 Apr 20)
- Panamerican (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1996 Oct 25)
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1996 Apr 02)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’36.72” N, 31°45’41.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 143° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 17:00:54 UTCLimassol
2017 November 17th, 06:00:31 UTCPortsaid East
2017 October 27th, 10:30:50 UTCPsd
2017 September 13th, 23:00:11 UTCMersin
2017 September 6th, 21:00:00 UTCMersin( Turkey)
2017 August 27th, 00:00:51 UTCPort Said West
2017 August 10th, 06:00:41 UTCLimassol
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:42 UTCLattakia
2017 July 28th, 11:00:54 UTCDumyat
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCPort Said East
More Of This Ship
EGY GLORY
© vovashap
CREDO
© foggy
CREDO
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 06, 2006 23:12 (11 years ago)
But you see a lot of nice ship that we didn't see at noon! Thanks for your kind comment Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 06, 2006 19:22 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture. If i see this one, i'm sorry to have missed is. But when you got to go, you just got to go home!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!