ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlotta B - IMO 9432232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:Charlotta BAdded:Feb 18, 2016
Captured:February 16, 2016IMO:9432232Hits:531
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Eastbound on the Kiel Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotta B
IMO:9432232
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092478
Callsign:D5DM7
Former name(s):
- Charlotta (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,822 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’52.91” N, 9°55’1.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 328° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:31 UTCDeham Via Kiel
2018 November 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCDeham Via Skaw
2018 September 12th, 20:00:09 UTCGdynia Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 08:00:23 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 September 6th, 16:00:18 UTCGdynia
2018 August 31st, 09:00:28 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 13th, 06:00:54 UTCNok Hamburg
2018 August 11th, 16:00:38 UTCGdynia
2018 August 9th, 05:00:12 UTCKotka
2018 August 7th, 13:00:46 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTA B
© Jens Boldt
CHARLOTTA B
© Andreas Hoppe
CHARLOTTA B
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
fabianv on Feb 20, 2016 22:51 (2 years ago)
Thank you, Denis!
Dеnis on Feb 20, 2016 13:20 (2 years ago)
Nice one!
fabianv on Feb 18, 2016 11:22 (2 years ago)
Danke! Bei dem Wetter lohnt es sich selbst bei Kanal-Stammgästen nochmal Fotos zu machen.
LG Fabian
Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam on Feb 18, 2016 10:47 (2 years ago)
Schön mit der Spiegelung!
LG
SBR
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!