ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203438Hits:1,673
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream I, Ex: Seabourn Goddess I. IMO No 8203438 Built 1984 Finland GT 4253.

Picture taken from the cruiseship Sundream at St Maarten's on Jan 29th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’9.86” N, 23°27’35.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 287° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Hydra
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:49 UTCHydra
2017 September 19th, 05:00:40 UTCSifnos
2017 September 18th, 05:00:00 UTCMykonos
2017 September 13th, 03:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 12th, 07:00:43 UTCSpetses
2017 September 10th, 10:00:14 UTCKusadasi
2017 September 9th, 03:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 8th, 06:00:01 UTCHydra
2017 September 7th, 05:00:33 UTCMykonos
2017 August 31st, 09:00:13 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Korkira
SEADREAM I
© Dragec
SEADREAM I
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!