ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER RADIANT - IMO 9055474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:EVER RADIANTAdded:Feb 19, 2016
Captured:July 16, 2014IMO:9055474Hits:372
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EVER RADIANT
Built: 1994 MHI Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works, Japan.
Gt: 53103 t. Dwt: 58912 t.
Loa. 294,13 m. Br. 32,22 m.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Ever Renown (07).
16/07-2014 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Radiant
IMO:9055474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353396000
Callsign:3FFR4
Former name(s):
- Ever Renown (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,103 tons
Summer DWT:58,912 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER RENOWN
© senba
EVER RADIANT
© Michael Schindler
EVER RADIANT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!