ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN QI - IMO 9562037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:JIN QIAdded:Feb 19, 2016
Captured:February 17, 2016IMO:9562037Hits:251
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
"Jin Qi" berthed at Blohm&Voss repair. She came to Hamburg from New Orleans with a cargo of soya beans and after finishing discharging the cargo at the ADM-mill she shifted berth to the B&V Werfthafen for some reason.

Spotted from a harbour ferry near Dockland ferry terminal on 17.02.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Qi
IMO:9562037
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477792100
Callsign:VRIW7
Former name(s):
- Centrans Metis (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,130 tons
Summer DWT:93,079 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’24.69” N, 104°7’15.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:30th Dec 2019
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 9th, 01:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 22:00:24 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 21st, 10:00:46 UTCToros
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:37 UTCUst-luga #=*
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:36 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:05 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:05 UTCUst-luga #
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCUst-luga
2018 March 30th, 12:00:18 UTCEnnore India
2018 February 10th, 12:00:17 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
JIN QI
© Captain Peter
JIN QI
© csaba
JIN QI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!