ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR LONE - IMO 9002398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:THOR LONEAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9002398Hits:1,428
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving to Reykjavík in 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Brilliant
IMO:9002398
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013679
Callsign:A8OP5
Former name(s):
- Tiger Star (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brilliant (Until 2008 Nov)
- Mol Brilliant (Until 2008 Jun)
- Maersk Rennes (Until 2006 Jun)
- Thor Lone (Until 2004 May)
- Opdr Cadiz (Until 2003 May)
- Thor Lone (Until 2002 Jan)
- Thor Sif (Until 1998 Nov)
- Lone Sif (Until 1998)
- Norasia Melita (Until 1996)
- Lone Sif (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,151 tons
Summer DWT:9,868 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’20.34” S, 18°18’56.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 12:00:11 UTCCape Town
2016 November 19th, 16:00:06 UTCCape Town
2016 April 5th, 12:00:52 UTCLongonii
2016 April 5th, 12:00:05 UTCPort Louis
2016 March 11th, 17:00:02 UTCPort Louis
2016 March 3rd, 17:00:49 UTCMajunga
2016 February 22nd, 10:00:03 UTCPort Louis
2016 February 1st, 05:00:59 UTCLongoni
2016 January 27th, 05:00:43 UTCPort Louis
2015 December 27th, 15:00:30 UTCLongoni
More Of This Ship
BRILLIANT
© Glenn Kasner
OPDR CADIZ
© DEREK SANDS
LONE SIF
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!