ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTIME - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:ESTIMEAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:1,648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Kópavogur Iceland in 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’33.31” N, 3°3’58.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:25th May 2018
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 05:00:09 UTCGbbel
2018 May 12th, 12:00:01 UTCGbldy
2018 May 10th, 07:00:46 UTCMsc
2018 May 7th, 14:00:21 UTCGbbkd
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:47 UTCIedrog
2018 April 11th, 12:00:50 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 1st, 08:00:17 UTCEsvil
2018 March 27th, 20:00:46 UTCIewat
2018 March 11th, 14:00:17 UTCGbliv
2018 March 8th, 09:00:50 UTCGbglw
More Of This Ship
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!