ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8325121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325121Hits:365
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 21-03-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8325121
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230949000
Callsign:OJKR
Former name(s):
- Confidence (Until 2003 Apr)
- Christiaan (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mouna (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°0’2.09” N, 28°42’28.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Honkalahti
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 04:00:36 UTCHonkalahti
2017 September 4th, 18:00:43 UTCVarkaus
2017 September 4th, 08:00:27 UTCSavonlinna
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:56 UTCPulp
2017 September 2nd, 16:15:47 UTCVarkaus
2017 September 1st, 14:00:12 UTCPulpi
2017 August 31st, 06:00:02 UTCKuopio
2017 August 30th, 03:30:30 UTCHonkalahti
2017 August 28th, 17:30:34 UTCVarkaus
2017 August 26th, 14:00:46 UTCSavonlinna
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Marcus-S
MOUNA
© simonwp
HELGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!