ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVASSAFELL - IMO 9294953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HVASSAFELLAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9294953Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 22-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cougar
IMO:9294953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304702000
Callsign:V2BQ3
Former name(s):
- Marmisool (Until 2014 May)
- Nadja (Until 2014 Mar 14)
- Hvassafell (Until 2008 Apr)
- Nadja (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,584 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’38.12” N, 122°41’6.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Yawata
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 06:00:58 UTCYawata
2017 September 18th, 06:00:01 UTCCn Ntg
2017 September 9th, 11:30:59 UTCSg Sin Pebg A
2017 August 11th, 08:00:53 UTCDjjib
2017 July 24th, 03:00:23 UTCSkagen
2017 July 17th, 10:00:19 UTCNaantali Via Skagen
2017 July 17th, 06:00:42 UTCNaantali
2017 July 5th, 19:00:09 UTCPt Vdc
2017 June 29th, 07:30:46 UTCPt Lis
2017 June 26th, 12:00:46 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
THORCO COUGAR
© erwin willemse
THORCO COUGAR
© erwin willemse
THORCO COUGAR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!