ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 16-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’42.55” N, 13°45’32.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (247°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:30:12 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 01:00:13 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 15th, 05:30:12 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 12th, 03:00:47 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 11th, 06:00:34 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 8th, 23:30:39 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 8th, 06:00:34 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 5th, 08:00:56 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 4th, 03:50:10 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 1st, 11:00:22 UTCIt Trs
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!