ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GUSEV - IMO 9083328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GUSEVAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083328Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 16-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rada
IMO:9083328
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377586000
Callsign:J8B2905
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Gusev (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’16.2” N, 31°17’9.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 12:00:47 UTCBartin
2017 May 19th, 23:00:34 UTCIzmir
2017 May 5th, 22:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 March 17th, 23:30:45 UTCTaganrog
2017 February 13th, 12:00:34 UTCAzov
2016 December 8th, 23:00:18 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 30th, 06:00:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 November 22nd, 22:00:38 UTCPozzallo
2016 October 25th, 12:00:53 UTCAzov
2016 March 28th, 18:00:39 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Kadet
© babür halulu
Kadet
© babür halulu
Kadet
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!