ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9330941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330941Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIC SEA (IMO-9330941) as shown while outbound on the New Waterway off Rozenburg on May 10, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guadalupe
IMO:9330941
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210959000
Callsign:C4FR2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,715 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°20’41.19” N, 89°40’39.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Uspfn
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:31 UTCPanama City
2018 August 28th, 09:00:50 UTCProgreso
2018 August 24th, 09:00:23 UTCPanama.city
2018 August 13th, 08:00:53 UTCProgreso
2018 August 6th, 08:00:07 UTCHouston
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:07 UTCPanama City
2018 August 1st, 16:00:11 UTCProgreso
2018 July 28th, 07:00:10 UTCPanama City
2018 July 25th, 12:00:06 UTCProgreso
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:10 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SEA
© har
BALTIC SEA
© Marcus-S
BALTIC SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 06, 2006 03:46 (12 years ago)
Impressive comment on this one, Vedran. Thanks.

Regards,

Marc
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 06, 2006 03:40 (12 years ago)
What can I say, another jewel in Marc's crown
Cheers
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!