ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODRA - IMO 8901597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ODRAAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8901597Hits:500
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of ODRA (ex-ODRANES 92-99) outbound on the New Waterway off Rozenburg on May 10, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekmeh
IMO:8901597
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312367000
Callsign:V3UI8
Former name(s):
- Odra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Odranes (Until 1999 Jul)
- Odra (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,790 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’54.36” N, 31°0’54.12” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 13° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Abo Qir
Arrival:27th Jan 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 10:00:56 UTCAbo Qir
2018 January 15th, 06:00:20 UTCIskndrun
2017 December 25th, 20:00:17 UTCTuapse
2017 December 20th, 06:00:22 UTCDilvasi(izmet)
2017 December 20th, 06:00:21 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 8th, 02:00:28 UTCTuapse
2017 November 29th, 06:00:48 UTCAliaga
2017 November 21st, 08:00:24 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 15th, 20:00:03 UTCAliaga
2017 November 9th, 20:00:18 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Hekheh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!