ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODRA - IMO 8901597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ODRAAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8901597Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Polsteam's ODRA (IMO-8901597) as shown while outboun on the New Waterway off Rozenburg on May 10, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekmeh
IMO:8901597
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312367000
Callsign:V3UI8
Former name(s):
- Odra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Odranes (Until 1999 Jul)
- Odra (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,790 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’22.86” N, 32°1’10.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 08:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 15th, 20:00:03 UTCAliaga
2017 November 9th, 20:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 27th, 01:00:20 UTCBlack Sea
2017 October 13th, 13:00:42 UTCBeirut
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 12th, 08:00:51 UTCAlexandrea
2017 September 7th, 13:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 3rd, 01:00:08 UTCIskendrun
2017 August 5th, 01:09:43 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
Hekheh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!