ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TTS I

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:TTS IAdded:Apr 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:679
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
In Amstedam 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Terje Moen on Jan 30, 2005 08:50 (11 years ago)
Hi,

It the TTS I , Built 1956 at Teltowerft
Ex names: Rodin L, Arsian B, Elodea.
Owned by Tanker Transport Serv, Rotterdam.

brg
Terje
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!