ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:551
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
c. Columbus (1997)15,067grt, Reg.Bahamas
IMO - 9138329
Departing Lyttelton 29-1-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’17.03” N, 8°47’29.23” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:11th Aug 2020
05:30:07 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:05:09 UTCPaamiut
2018 September 7th, 16:00:39 UTCNuuk
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 15th, 06:00:31 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 13th, 02:00:25 UTCBremerhaven P/s
2018 August 11th, 06:00:08 UTCRosyth
2018 August 8th, 04:30:19 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 05:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 06:00:26 UTCScilly Island
2018 August 5th, 07:00:29 UTCTorquay
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© chiminuel
HAMBURG
© Andreas Hoppe
HAMBURG
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!