ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLINK PACER - IMO 9121871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PORTLINK PACERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121871Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rozenburg on the new Waterway 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9121871
Gross tonnage: 3999
Year of build: 1997 by Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH / Boizenburg
Registered owner:PORTLINK PACER KS,NORWAY
Ex-Name(s) MERINO, GRACECHURCH METEOR, MERINO
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Enterprise
IMO:9121871
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210696000
Callsign:5BCT4
Former name(s):
- Navigator (Until 2014 Jul 04)
- Wec Navigator (Until 2010 Nov 24)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Pacer (Until 2007 May 21)
- Portlink Pacer (Until 2006 Sep 04)
- Merino (Until 2004 Mar)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 2002 Jul)
- Merino (Until 1997 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,105 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’52.4” N, 55°38’31.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 20° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Uaq
Arrival:18th Sep 2021
12:30:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 6th, 20:30:37 UTCJebel Ali
2015 May 31st, 13:00:23 UTCJebelali
2015 May 31st, 00:00:52 UTCAjman
2015 May 29th, 09:30:09 UTCJebel Ali
2014 November 7th, 11:00:16 UTCSantander
2014 July 24th, 08:00:13 UTCDjibouti
2014 July 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
HMS NAVIGATOR
© Henk Jungerius
Navigator
© Robbie Cox
Navigator
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!