ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.
2006-05-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’27.52” N, 4°32’47.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Liege(be)
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 15:00:01 UTCLiege(be)
2018 June 21st, 12:00:00 UTCBoston
2018 June 18th, 16:00:03 UTCLiege(be)
2018 June 15th, 07:00:58 UTCBoston
2018 June 11th, 16:00:33 UTCLiege(be)
2018 June 7th, 12:00:03 UTCBoston
2018 June 5th, 14:00:04 UTCLiege(be)
2018 May 31st, 14:00:09 UTCBoston
2018 May 28th, 14:00:32 UTCLiege(be)
2018 May 17th, 07:00:04 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© erwin willemse
ELISABETH S
© erwin willemse
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!