ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ITALIA - IMO 9045780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GREEN ITALIAAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045780Hits:792
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Passing Rozenburg, New Waterway 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9045780
Gross tonnage: 7743
Built: 1994 by Boelwerf Vlaanderen N.V. / Temse
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:HECTOR SHIPPINg,NORWAY
Ship manager: THIEN & HEYENGA,Hamburg GERMANY
Ex-Name(s) PILGRIM, CRYSTAL PILGRIM
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Italia
IMO:9045780
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309281000
Callsign:C6WH9
Former name(s):
- Pilgrim (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Pilgrim (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’18.82” N, 9°56’26.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 170° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Mos
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 18:00:40 UTCDz Mos
2018 February 9th, 01:00:56 UTCNl Har
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCAgadir
2018 February 1st, 15:00:40 UTCCeuta
2018 January 26th, 08:00:18 UTCDz Mos
2018 January 17th, 07:00:26 UTCNl Har
2018 January 15th, 04:00:18 UTCDover
2018 January 14th, 17:00:52 UTCNl Vli
2017 December 24th, 16:00:12 UTCCo Trb
2017 December 17th, 22:00:41 UTCUs Ilg
More Of This Ship
Green Italia
© foggy
GREEN ITALIA
© Moolen
Green Italia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!