ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

emden - IMO 7915175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:emdenAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7915175Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
emden at rijeka 6.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Emden 1
IMO:7915175
Former name(s):
- Emden (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sirt (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirt
© simonwp
SIRT
© bs1mrc
SIRT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!