ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jenclipper - IMO 7424023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:JenclipperAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7424023Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing from Auckland NZ having discharged a cargo of explosives for the Navy.
GROSS TONNAGE 548 tons
SUMMER DWT 795 tons
BUILD 1976
BUILDER NORDSOVAERFTET SHIPBUILDING RINGKOBING - DENMARK
FLAG SRI LANKA
CLASS SOCIETY BUREAU VERITAS

FORMER NAMES
until 1982 Mar 10 ARIES TRIGON

FORMER FLAGS
until 2006 Oct 31 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
until 1984 Jan 12 U.K.
until 1983 Nov 30 DENMARK


2008 Jun 29 renamed CLIPPER
2008 Oct 15 renamed VARUA VAIKAVA under the Chilean Flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varua Vaikava
IMO:7424023
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000682
Callsign:CA2611
Former name(s):
- Clipper (Until 2008 Oct)
- Jenclipper (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries Trigon (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:795 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!