ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ipanema Reefer - IMO 7353250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Ipanema ReeferAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7353250Hits:786
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Rozenburg,july 1990.
1999,sold for scrapping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria I
IMO:7353250
Former name(s):
- Rio Parana (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rio Panama (Until 1999)
- Parana (Until 1995 Dec)
- Argo Reefer (Until 1995 Sep)
- Ipanema Reefer (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,101 tons
Summer DWT:10,704 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONODA REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
SONODA REEFER
© gwrdave
IPANEMA REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 06, 2006 19:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Henk,
what a nice reefer. I saw her as well in 1996 at Flushing in the late evening. SOme of this type are still going, in the Bosphorus for example.
For me 3 more days to go. My flight is on friday evening 20.10 o clock from Munich.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!