ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CHILE - IMO 8912156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GREEN CHILEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912156Hits:742
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Passing Rozenburg, inbound Rotterdam 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:8912156
Gross tonnage: 7743
Built: 1992 by N.V. Boelwerf Vlaanderen N.V.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:PRIVILEGE SHIPPING,LIBERIA
Ship manager: LAEISZ REEDEREI
ex names:2003 - 2006 PRIVILEGE,
1992 - 2003Crystal Privilege
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Chile
IMO:8912156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311051000
Callsign:C6WH7
Former name(s):
- Privilege (Until 2005 Jan)
- Crystal Privilege (Until 2003 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’28.52” N, 134°55’24.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
21:30:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 21:30:28 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 14th, 22:00:43 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 1st, 22:00:50 UTCJp Ukb
2017 September 28th, 04:00:42 UTCJp Hkt Via Kanmon/mn
2017 September 26th, 22:00:03 UTCJp Ukb
2017 September 24th, 22:00:41 UTCJp Tyo
2017 September 9th, 13:00:23 UTCKr Chf / Kanmon Mn
2017 September 7th, 22:00:18 UTCJp Ukb
2017 September 5th, 22:00:39 UTCJp Tyo
2017 August 22nd, 19:00:56 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
GREEN CHILE
© TARBATNESS
GREEN CHILE
© Kyle Stubbs
GREEN CHILE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 07, 2006 07:48 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda,
Glad you liked it.
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 06, 2006 23:01 (11 years ago)
Beautiful picture of this reefer Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!