ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL SALVIA - IMO 9258832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL SALVIAAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9258832Hits:494
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Maassluis, inbound Rotterdam 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9258832
Gross tonnage: 3723
Built: 2001 by Shitanoe Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:SALVIA TRANSPORTE, PANAMA
Ship manager: NEW SHIPPING KAISHA, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Yang Lan
IMO:9258832
Flag:China
MMSI:413375950
Callsign:BIAA8
Former name(s):
- Oriental Salvia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,723 tons
Summer DWT:5,807 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’54.35” N, 120°18’1.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Fj_jiangyin
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 15:00:35 UTCYantai
2018 July 31st, 08:00:40 UTCTianjin
2018 July 18th, 03:00:31 UTCLianyungang
2018 July 13th, 20:00:08 UTCTianjin
2018 July 5th, 20:00:41 UTCFuzhou
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 May 31st, 19:00:40 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:08 UTCZhuhai
2018 May 7th, 08:00:23 UTCDalian
2018 April 16th, 05:00:43 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL SALVIA
© Sim Moes
ORIENTAL SALVIA
© Sim Moes
Oriental Salvia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!