ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAINUI - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:TAINUIAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9050620Hits:1,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tainui (1993)2,410grt Antigua & Barbuda
IMO - 9050620
Renamed:Amica -01
Otago Harbour 17-6-95 Outward Bound from
Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
IMO:9050620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305685000
Callsign:V2QP2
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’34.96” N, 26°1’19.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 14° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Trist
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 06:00:35 UTCTrist
2018 July 7th, 06:00:20 UTCItmnf
2018 June 25th, 01:00:43 UTCEsrib
2018 June 21st, 14:00:04 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 17th, 23:00:17 UTCOrder
2018 May 15th, 07:00:26 UTCSesol
2018 May 10th, 21:00:08 UTCFrbol
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:31 UTCOrder/stenbank
2018 April 28th, 13:00:46 UTCGbmon
2018 April 26th, 03:00:07 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
ARSLAN I
© LUC BARRY
ARSLAN I
© Marc Piché
ARSLAN I
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!