ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHARSHI MAHATREYA - IMO 9000481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MAHARSHI MAHATREYAAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000481Hits:449
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Indian LPG-carrier in Flushing Roads; she came down from Antwerp; bound for sea again.
2006-06-04

UPDATER: SEE MY EMAIL TO ALLAN!!!!!!

*23,878 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: JESPER MAERSK. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Mahatreya
IMO:9000481
Flag:India
MMSI:419569000
Callsign:AUKG
Former name(s):
- Jesper Maersk (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,878 tons
Summer DWT:36,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JESPER MAERSK
© Rogério Cordeiro
MAHARSHI MAHATREYA
© Alec Sansen
MAHARSHI MAHATREYA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!