ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA D - IMO 9192375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LAGUNA DAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9192375Hits:565
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Maassluis, inbound Rotterdam 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9192375
Gross tonnage: 11287
Built: 2000 by CANT. NAV. DE POLI S.p.A.,Pellestrina
Flag: Italy
Registered owner:ARCOIN SPA
Ex Names:JO LAGUNA D. (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna D
IMO:9192375
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246580000
Callsign:PBSH
Former name(s):
- Jo Laguna D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,287 tons
Summer DWT:14,132 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’50.5” N, 89°58’15.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 235° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Kingtown
Arrival:26th Sep 2021
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA D
© Thomas Werner
LAGUNA D
© Henk Jungerius
LAGUNA D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!