ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:3,784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Maassluis, inbound Rotterdam 22nd May 2006.
(I am about to get very wet indeed!)
IMO number:9126625
Gross tonnage: 2345
Built: 1996 by Nevsky Shipbuilding & Shiprepair Yard Fabrichny Ostrov 2 / Schlisselburg
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:REMHATS, ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Ship manager: STAHMER J
Ex-Name(s) NORDERFELD, OYAT
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°42’23.11” N, 14°23’2.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Nordfosen
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 10th, 20:00:22 UTCNordfosen
2018 August 7th, 04:00:14 UTCMyre
2018 July 31st, 10:00:19 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 27th, 16:00:28 UTCVentspils
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:43 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCKarmoy
2018 July 1st, 18:30:07 UTCHusoy
2018 June 29th, 04:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 26th, 04:00:33 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 07, 2006 07:45 (12 years ago)
Glad you likied it.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 06, 2006 19:30 (12 years ago)
Thanks for posting this nice one Derek!
I feel close to her. Her name sounds like family to me!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Jun 06, 2006 10:49 (12 years ago)
No problem glad you liked the photo
regards
Derek
Radek Stuczynski on Jun 06, 2006 10:16 (12 years ago)
Thanks for this pic...I had her in Stettin a week ago discharging the cargo of splitt. Below please find vsl's particulars:

m/v ANNA MARIE c/s V2PY5
DWAT 3300 // GT 2345 // NT 1195
LOA 82,45m // BOA 12,60m // DFT 5,30 (max summer)
1 hold // 1 hatch

Brgrds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!