ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LAHN - IMO 9198458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSON LAHNAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198458Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Maassluis, inbound Rotterdam 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9198458
Gross tonnage: 1559
Built: 2001 by CSPL Ceskoslovenska Plavba Labska a.s. / Chvaletice
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:MORAVIA,GERMANY
Ship manager: WESSELS REEDEREI GMBH & CO KG
Ex-Name(s) MORAVIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lahn
IMO:9198458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314259000
Callsign:8PUO
Former name(s):
- Moravia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’44.34” N, 4°41’35.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 30° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCDrammen
2018 August 17th, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCStavamger
2018 August 7th, 07:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 01:00:49 UTCJelsa
2018 July 26th, 05:00:45 UTCKarmoy Area
2018 July 18th, 00:00:18 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Lahn
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!