ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEBORG - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:VEERSEBORGAdded:Feb 24, 2016
Captured:February 23, 2016IMO:9184653Hits:316
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Veerseborg" discharges copper cathodes from Arkhangelsk, Russia at C.Steinweg Süd-West-Terminal in Hamburg port. Later that day she set sails for Rotterdam.
Spotted from Dalmannkai on 23.02.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’17.79” N, 37°25’16.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 232° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:4th Feb 2019
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 20:59:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 1st, 11:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 8th, 00:00:08 UTCBartin Turkey
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 00:00:36 UTCLimas Turkey
2018 June 29th, 21:00:21 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 29th, 01:00:11 UTCNogaro
2018 June 25th, 20:00:06 UTCRavenna Italy
2018 June 16th, 10:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 12th, 03:00:46 UTCEregli Turkey
More Of This Ship
Veerseborg
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!