ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVO SUPPORTER - IMO 9165944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:BRAVO SUPPORTERAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9165944Hits:2,762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Sanco Bravo
Broa

Yard No 114
Builder Giurgiu
Built at Giurgiu (ROM)

IMO No 9165944
Call Sign LIQD3
MMSI Code 259 533000
Type GGC -- General Cargo
Built 1998
P & I Club GA Assuranceforeningen Gard
Classification GL Germanischer Lloyd
Vessel Identification
Name:Bravo Supporter
IMO:9165944
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236578000
Callsign:ZDJY7
Former name(s):
- Sanco Bravo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Broa (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,206 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’25.16” N, 31°56’20.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Offshore
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 06:00:19 UTCOffshore
2017 May 9th, 08:00:23 UTCFamagusta0offshore
2013 July 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCGuard Of Barbaros Hp
2013 July 6th, 10:00:29 UTCOffshore Turkey
2013 April 7th, 08:00:10 UTCTuzla
2013 March 15th, 06:00:46 UTCIstanbul
2013 February 24th, 13:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2012 September 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCPort Spain Trinidad
2012 June 19th, 12:00:50 UTCHammerfest
2012 June 18th, 12:00:32 UTCOffshore
More Of This Ship
BRAVO SUPPORTER
© hayri yay
BRAVO SUPPORTER
© Gerolf Drebes
BRAVO SUPPORTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!