ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NILGAI - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NILGAIAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238789Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Nilgai (Monrovia)

IMO:9238789
Call sign:A8CF3
Gross tonnage:39941
Flag:Liberia
Built:2003
Ex-Names:CMA CGM Nil Nilgai / ANL Pacific / CMA CGM New York

Downstream river Scheldt at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’43.24” N, 134°51’39.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:54 UTCXiamen
2018 August 10th, 14:00:00 UTCManila North
2018 August 8th, 12:00:34 UTCXiamen
2018 July 30th, 18:40:04 UTCShanghai
2018 July 17th, 10:00:14 UTCSin Opl
2018 July 8th, 21:30:38 UTCShanghai
2018 July 8th, 21:30:13 UTCSin Pjsb
2018 July 5th, 23:00:14 UTCJakarta
2018 June 27th, 22:00:59 UTCShantou
2018 May 8th, 21:00:47 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!