ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLES BURTON - IMO 8841864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CHARLES BURTONAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:May 26, 2002IMO:8841864Hits:500
Location:Norfolk, Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Norfolk, VA on the 26/05/02
Operated by Vane Line Bunkering
Flag: USA
Homeport: Baltimore
Built 1967
195 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia Winslow
IMO:8841864
MMSI:366990790
Callsign:WDC2296
Former name(s):
- Charles Burton (Until 2009 Jun 08)
- Marcus Hook Sun (Until 2007 Mar)
- Jason Smith (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Towing Vessel
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patricia Winslow
© foggy
PATRICIA WINSLOW
© JACK CLIFFORD
PATRICIA WINSLOW
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!