ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE SWAN - IMO 8302155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WHITE SWANAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302155Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
White Swan (Limassol)

IMO:8302155
Call sign:P3KQ9
Gross tonnage:30824
Flag:Cyprus
Year of build:1989
Ex-Names:Zim Hamburg I / Asia Jade / LT Nipponica / Nuova Nipponica / Trieste

Moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp 04/06/2006

Dear photo administrators, why did you have recplaced this ship in the category 'General Cargo Ships' this is ship is a 'Containership'
See at Equasis!! :-x :-P :-(
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ukraine
IMO:8302155
Former name(s):
- White Swan (Until 2007 Jan)
- Zim Hamburg I (Until 2002 Sep)
- Asia Jade (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lt Nipponica (Until 1999 Nov)
- Nuova Nipponica (Until 1999 Apr)
- Trieste (Until 1996 Sep)
- T.wenda (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,824 tons
Summer DWT:26,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC UKRAINE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WHITE SWAN
© Michael Schindler
ZIM HAMBURG
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 01, 2006 17:31 (11 years ago)
Hi Ron,
I replaced this photo again to the containersships category.
Thanks for your reaction.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Guest on Jul 01, 2006 13:25 (11 years ago)
Bij mij heeft die altijd als container gestaan.
Misschien had die m/v een :pint: teveel op?????

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=106138


Greetz Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!