Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDY MORAN - IMO 7303839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JUDY MORANAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:May 26, 2002IMO:7303839Hits:551
Location:Norfolk, Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Seen at Norfolk, VA on the 26/05/02
Operated by Moran Towing and Transportation Co Inc
Flag: USA
Built 1973
275 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Judy Moran
Former name(s):
- Mary Turecamo (Until 2007 Feb)
- Judy Moran (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:350 tons
Summer DWT:356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’27.54” N, 76°16’19.37” W
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 274°
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 04:00:01 UTCNorfolk
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCJax
More Of This Ship
Judy Moran
© Evgeniy .
Judy Moran
© Evgeniy .
Judy Moran
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!