ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATENDRECHT - IMO 8701480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KATENDRECHTAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:May 26, 2002IMO:8701480Hits:800
Location:Norfolk, Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Norfolk, VA on the 26/05/02
Operated by Phs Van Ommeren Ltd
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1989
Grt: 21399
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternity
IMO:8701480
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016264
Callsign:D5FH2
Former name(s):
- Carbon M (Until 2013 Nov)
- Puma (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ocean Grace (Until 2005 Jul)
- Katendrecht (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,399 tons
Summer DWT:33,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carbon M
© andy.ru73
PUMA
© Maxi Alonso
PUMA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!