ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Narva (Hamburg)

IMO:9315032
Call sign:DIHA
Gross tonnage:9981
Flag:Germany
Year of build:2004
Ex-Name Finnlandia

Getting moore at PSA-Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp 04/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’2.4” N, 16°55’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 40° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Bar
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 20:00:44 UTCBar
2018 April 15th, 06:00:31 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 13th, 04:00:06 UTCSikop
2018 April 9th, 05:00:14 UTCVenice
2018 April 5th, 20:00:18 UTCMarsaxlokk Malta
2018 March 28th, 12:00:16 UTCCatania
2018 March 25th, 04:00:46 UTCMarsaxlokk Malta
2018 March 21st, 04:00:41 UTCKoper
2018 March 20th, 03:00:06 UTCRijeka
2018 March 17th, 08:00:50 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Finnlandia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!