ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAMASTER - IMO 9304825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SEAMASTERAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304825Hits:564
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 06.06.2006.

Built: 2006
DWT: 109229
Vessel Identification
Name:Seamaster Iv
IMO:9304825
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229719000
Callsign:9HA3547
Former name(s):
- Seamaster (Until 2014 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:60,208 tons
Summer DWT:109,266 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’19.19” N, 104°29’2.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 46° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sat
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 18:00:41 UTCId Sat
2018 June 19th, 18:00:08 UTCNipah
2018 June 14th, 09:15:15 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 1st, 05:00:21 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 March 21st, 19:00:52 UTCOpl Singapore
2018 February 21st, 11:00:19 UTCKr Yos Wm
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCSingapore Asuba
2017 November 4th, 23:00:28 UTCBandar Mahshahr
2017 March 27th, 07:00:25 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SEAMASTER IV
© tropic maritime images
SEAMASTER IV
© tropic maritime images
SEAMASTER IV
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!