ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAMASTER - IMO 9304825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SEAMASTERAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304825Hits:533
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 06.06.2006.

Built: 2006
DWT: 109229
Vessel Identification
Name:Seamaster Iv
IMO:9304825
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229719000
Callsign:9HA3547
Former name(s):
- Seamaster (Until 2014 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:60,208 tons
Summer DWT:109,266 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’39.86” N, 103°35’9.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Asuba
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCSingapore Asuba
2017 November 4th, 23:00:28 UTCBandar Mahshahr
2017 March 27th, 07:00:25 UTCSingapore
2016 April 6th, 16:00:10 UTCEl Segundo
2016 April 2nd, 18:30:14 UTCLong Beach
2016 March 30th, 15:00:56 UTCEl Segundo
2015 August 14th, 04:00:06 UTCChiba Japan
2015 June 22nd, 12:00:24 UTCXinrong Shipyard
2014 December 19th, 12:30:15 UTCLongkou
More Of This Ship
SEAMASTER IV
© martin klingsick
SEAMASTER
© Clyde Dickens
SEAMASTER
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Baima on Jun 07, 2006 07:02 (11 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,

This is her maiden voyage.
She was just delivered to owners from Hudong Zhonghua Shipyard in Shanghai on mid May 2006.

Baima
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!