ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 7700116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7700116Hits:431
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Old(1978) small Russian reefer entering Flushing Roads; coming from Nortsea.Still going strong!!!
2006-06-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:7700116
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273441670
Callsign:UDOW
Former name(s):
- Jupiteris (Until 2003 Jan)
- Basilea (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,727 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUPITER
© Savitskiy Igor
JUPITER
© Savitskiy Igor
Jupiter
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!