ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea - IMO 9349978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SeaAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9349978Hits:572
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, 05.Jun.06 - waiting for free berth | IMO 9349978 | type: gen.cargo | ex-name: Sider Sea | flag: Netherlands/Groningen | CS: PHFA | GT 5.164 | dwt 7.300 | loa: 119,95 m | beam 16,84 m | draft 6,27 m | dob: 2006 at Ningbo Shipbuilding, Ningbo/China | Owner/Manager/Operator: Sea BV, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bude
IMO:9349978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004506
Callsign:V7XL2
Former name(s):
- Global Hermes (Until 2011 Nov)
- Estedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sider Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’43.8” N, 31°1’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:32 UTCOrder
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:33 UTCElefsis
2018 June 6th, 21:00:46 UTCOrder
2018 March 25th, 15:00:15 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 3rd, 02:30:55 UTCOrder
2018 February 18th, 21:30:17 UTCHaifa
2017 August 27th, 20:00:38 UTCIsdemir
2017 July 18th, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 July 1st, 12:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2017 July 1st, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
BURAK DEVAL
© Sasha
Bude
© Frank Behrends
Bude
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!