ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sabrata Star - IMO 8703270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Sabrata StarAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8703270Hits:1,187
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 05.Jun.06 - returning from her last roundtrip to Libya | IMO 8703270 | type: gen.cargo | ex-names: Fret Languedoc, Sea Tiger, Svenja, Jumbo Britania, Conti Britania, Elbstrom, Kestrel, Elbstrom | flag: Cayman Islands/George Town | CS: ZCIK6 | GT 5.755 | dwt 7.443 | loa: 107,45 m | beam 19,26 m | draft 7,88 m | dob: 1987 at Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg | Owner: B&B Compagnia di Navigazione, Marina di Carrara/Italy | Manager: B Navi Shipmanagement, Marina di Carrara/Italy | Operator: Briontermed Lines, Harwich/UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Princess
IMO:8703270
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375745000
Callsign:J8B3724
Former name(s):
- Nordana Madeleine (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sabrata Star (Until 2008 May)
- Fret Languedoc (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1997)
- Svenja (Until 1996)
- Jumbo Britania (Until 1992 Aug)
- Conti Britania (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elbstrom (Until 1989)
- Kestrel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA TIGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FARAH PRINCESS
© Dragec
FARAH PRINCESS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!