ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Delphin (ex:Belorussiya;Kazakhastan)in Helsinki,Finland 2006.05.29
IMO:7347536
build 1975 by Oy Wärtsilä Ab Turku,Finland
lxbxd:156,27x22,02x5,90m
power:13240kW,speed:21,5kn
passengers:590
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Kaefer2011
DELPHIN
© Michi1710
KAZAKHSTAN II
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!