ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Molat - IMO 7601621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MolatAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7601621Hits:910
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, 05.Jun.06 - after nearly one week loading scrap she leaves her berth early evening under assistance of three tugs, now heading for her next port: New Orleans | IMO 7601621 | type: bulker | flag: St.Vincent & Grenadines/Kingstown | CS: J8FD2 | GT 22.372 | dwt 37.836 | loa: 187,74 m | beam 28,45 m | draft 10,76 m | dob: 1977 at Ishikawajima Heavy Industries, Yokohama/Japan | Eigner: Corisles Shipping, Croatia | Manager/Operator: Tankerska Plovidba, Zadar/Croatia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Young Li
IMO:7601621
Former name(s):
- Anna M (Until 2010 Sep)
- Molat (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© har
Molat
© Pilot Frans
Anna M
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 09, 2006 01:25 (11 years ago)
Great photograph. Perfect composition.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!