ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI STAR - IMO 9050577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:GEMINI STARAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050577Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
at Suezchannel 2005
301,862 DWT, Tanker, Built 1995
Owners/Managers:Vela International, Built at Odense Lindo, Single Skin Hull, Liberia Flagged, Length Overall of 333.37 m.,Draught of 22.52 m., Beam of 56.40 m.,Gross Tonnage of 124,107,
Speed of 15.20 kts at 96.70 tonnes per day, Heavy Fuel Oil, Horsepower of 28,730B at 75, Bunker Capacity of 8,799 tonnes.
Owner/Manager Details
Cargo Capacities of 334,098 cu.m. and 2,101,000 Barrels, Segregated Ballast Tanks, 15 Tanks, 3 Pumps with a total Capacity of 15,000 cu.m., Call Sign ELON8,
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas
IMO:9050577
Former name(s):
- Osx 5 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Osx 3 (Until 2011 Jun)
- Gemini Star (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,417 tons
Summer DWT:301,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gemini Star
© Vladimir
Gemini Star
© Vladimir
Gemini Star
© Vladimir
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!