ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omala - IMO 9166742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:OmalaAdded:Jan 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9166742Hits:1,509
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
at Suez 2005
306,009 DWT, Tanker, Built 1999
Owners/Managers:Frontline Ltd., Built at Mitsubishi H.I., Double Hull, Marshall Islands Flagged,Length Overall of 333.00 m.,Draught of 22.23 m., Beam of 58.00 m.,Gross Tonnage of 163,346, Speed of 15.70, Heavy Fuel Oil, Horsepower of 34,560 at 79, Bunker Capacity of 8,141 tonnes.
Cargo Capacities of 334,585 cu.m. and 2,104,000 Barrels, 3 Pumps with a total Capacity of 15,000 cu.m.
Exnames are New Circassia. New name Front Circassia
Call Sign V7JX6, IMO Number 9166742.
Vessel Identification
Name:Front Circassia
IMO:9166742
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002584
Callsign:V7JX6
Former name(s):
- Omala (Until 2006 Apr)
- New Circassia (Until 2004 Apr 13)
- Golden Circassia (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:163,346 tons
Summer DWT:306,009 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:58 m
Draught:20 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’56.47” N, 69°39’30.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbgb
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
06:30:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 08:00:36 UTCFujairah
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:28 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 April 15th, 00:01:38 UTCRas Tanura
2018 March 29th, 08:00:49 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCFujairah
2018 February 9th, 22:00:02 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 October 16th, 21:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 August 17th, 23:00:26 UTCKaohsung Taiwan
2017 June 13th, 13:00:54 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
FRONT CIRCASSIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FRONT CIRCASSIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FRONT CIRCASSIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!