ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:723
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in May 1999. IMO 8201480.

Renamed ARTEMIS in June 2005 and ARTANIA in May 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.86” N, 9°57’43.01” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 01:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:17 UTCPortland
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:19 UTCCobh
2017 October 25th, 13:30:26 UTCHalifax
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNew York
2017 October 21st, 16:00:38 UTCNew Port
2017 October 20th, 09:30:44 UTCPortland
2017 October 19th, 10:30:22 UTCBoston
2017 October 2nd, 09:30:39 UTCBonne Bay
2017 October 1st, 13:00:41 UTCCorner Brook
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Marcus-S
ARTANIA
© andrecas
ARTANIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 24, 2008 14:39 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Hamilton (Bermuda)
IMO: 8201480
Call Sign: ZCDM7
Ex-names: Royal Princess
Type/class: Passenger/cruise
Built by: Kvaerner Masa-Yards, Helsinki (Finland) in 1984 - www.akeryards.com
DWT: 4.661 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!