ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tower Duchess - IMO 6918845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Tower DuchessAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:6918845Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 12/3/1983.

200 gt, built 1969.

Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:6918845
MMSI:735057713
Callsign:HC4762
Former name(s):
- Paradise Sound (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tower Duchess (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:276 tons
Summer DWT:430 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tower Duchess
© simonwp
TOWER DUCHESS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
franks on Aug 21, 2011 10:49 (6 years ago)
yes so did i.i sailed on tower conquest for abit then went to everards
DEREK SANDS on Jun 30, 2006 16:40 (11 years ago)
Another good memory, I had a liking for these.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!