ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIS BROVIG - IMO 8422034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:CIS BROVIGAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8422034Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Aarhus Denmark in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Merita
IMO:8422034
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210816000
Callsign:P3XA9
Former name(s):
- Cis Broevig (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Cis Brovig (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1989 Dec 19)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1985 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’38.26” N, 14°31’9.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 12:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 June 8th, 18:00:04 UTCVirtsu
2018 June 6th, 16:00:35 UTCSunila
2018 May 30th, 04:00:12 UTCLubeck
2018 May 27th, 08:00:56 UTCRiga
2018 May 24th, 18:00:18 UTCSunila
2018 May 18th, 08:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 May 15th, 07:00:02 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 13th, 07:00:47 UTCSunila
2018 May 9th, 07:00:55 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!